MISSOURI FOOTBALL 
COACHES ASSOCIATION

PURCHASE TICKETS

CLICK THE LINK BELOW UNDER UPCOMING EVENTS

Upcoming events

HALL OF FAME SCHOOL CLASS OF 
 Fred Bouchard Staley2016 
 Jim Demarea Ohara 2016 
 Rick Byers St. Pius X 2016 
 Gary Kornfeld SLUH2016 
Larry Laubenstein  St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) 2015
Mark Johnson  Sedalia Smith-Cotton 2015
Steve Ary  Willow Springs 2015
Joel Wells  Springfield Kickapoo 2014
Mike Emmons  North Callaway                          2014
Paul Thomas  Marceline   2014
Chuck Lliteras  Harrisonville 2013
Erle Bennett  Centralia 2013
Paul Day  Vianney 2013
Greg Simpkins  West Plains 2012
Kent Gibbs  Sikeston 2012
Tony Braby  Tipton 2012
Bob Stolzer  St. Genevieve 2011
Dan Henderson  Osage 2011
Kurt Thompson  Republic 2011
Rob Bowers  Richmond 2011
Tom Hodge  Seneca 2011
Tony Dudik  St. Joe Central 2011
Alan Spencer  Monett 2010
Gregg Nesbitt  Columbia Hickman 2010
Larry Burchett  Cass-Midway 2010
Jim McKay  Portageville 2009
Kyle Roach  Pleasant Hill 2009
Matt Haug  North County 2009
Paul Webber  Poplar Bluff 2009
Chip Sherman  Platte County 2008
Phil Willard  Chillicothe 2008
Sam Brown  Excelsior Springs 2008
Vic Bonuchi  Excelsior Springs 2008
Dale Gildehaus  St. Francis Borgia 2007
Kieth Ross  Oak Park 2007
Tom Adams  Richmond 2007
Tom Finan  Mercy 2007
Tony Gschwender  Louisiana 2007
 Rick Vernon  Waynesville 2006
Dale Labuary  Monroe City  2006
James Blacklock  Montgomery County        2006
Robert “Pop” Hughes  MICDS 2006
Dave Cavanah  Princeton 2005
Jerry Maher  Ladue 2005
Jim Schottmueller  McCluer North 2005
Mic Picataggio  Lafayette 2005
William Wilthong  Scott City 2005
Charlie Vikery  Sikeston 2004
George Bruto  Adrian 2004
Anthony Severino  Rockhurst 2003
Art Hill  Affton 2003
Bill Lenich  Kirkwood 2003
Brian Morse  The Principia 2003
Gary Heyde  Mehlville 2003
Jim Lemen  John Burroughs 2003
Bill Schuchardt  Salem 2002
Danny Brown  West Platte 2002
Juluis D. Blanke  McKinley 2002
Brad Gaines  Oak Grove 2001
Denny Staub  Parkway North 2001
Jerry Cornelius  Nevada 2001
Robert Penn  Brentwood 2001
Bob Hicks  Pembroke Hill 2000
Larry Frost  Clayton 2000
Shane Cavanah  Trenton 2000
Steve Stahl  St. Charles West 2000
Stewart Cline  Rockport 2000
Bruce Young  Raymore-Peculiar 1999
Burl Fowler  Monet 1999
Dave Fairchild  Penney 1999
David Meek  Thayer 1999
John Titus  Brentwood 1999
Larry Walls  Sumner 1999
Dave Mitchell  Putnam County 1998
Gary Miles  Rolla 1998
Lynn Erickson  Stockton 1998
Stan Kee  Carrollton 1998
Steve Hancock  Branson 1998
Bruce Johnson  Raytown South 1997
Bryan Hagerty  Christian Brothers 1997
Harry Slaymaker  KC Westport 1997
Harv Welch  Marionville 1997
John Spainhower  Kirksville 1997
Larry Silva  Ava 1997
Paul Butherus  Wentworth Military 1997
Paul Monteil  KC O’Hara 1997
Randy Morrow  Warsaw 1997
Ray Cliffe  Cleveland 1997
William Cox  Pleasant Hill 1997
Benny Lawson  Springfield Parkview 1996
Don Tabor  St. Joe Benton 1996
Duane Schnelle  Milan 1996
Gary O’Neal  Hardin-Central 1996
Joe Monachino  St. Pius X 1996
Ray Heneges  Jefferson City Helias 1996
Ron Holtman  St. Louis Country Day 1996
Scott Marriot  St. Joseph Lafayette 1996
Thomas McConnell  John Burroughs 1996
Don Heeb  Vianney 1995
Don Ohlms  St. Louis Chaminade 1995
Frank Barro  Duchesne 1995
John Henage  Columbia Rock Bridge 1995
Robert Price  Springfield Glendale 1995
Tom Travis  Columbia Hickman 1995
Bob Shearer  Polo 1994
Bob Shore  Camdenton 1994
Dan Stanley  Winnetonka  1994
Del Rinne  Union 1994
Doug Potts  Bolivar 1994
E.A. Markley  KC Northeast 1994
Gerald Partridge  KC Ruskin 1994
Louis House  KC Southeast 1994
Al Davis  Rockhurst 1993
Bob Roark  Columbia Hickman 1993
Clarence “Stub” Muhl  University City 1993
David Paleirmo  Tarkio 1993
Dewey Combs  Joplin Parkwood 1993
Fred Merrell  Blue Springs 1993
Gerald Nordman  Riverview Gardens 1993
Gil Rector  Lexington 1993
Jack Jones  Webster Groves 1993
Jack Wells  Parkway West 1993
Jerry Culver  KC Center 1993
Roy Preston  KC Park Hill 1993
Victor Reaves  Portageville 1993
Art Seals  Cabool 1992
Bill Hamann  Lexington 1992
Bob Fairchild  Chillicothe 1992
Bob Fisher  Fulton 1992
Bob Johnson  St. Louis McCluer 1992
Calvin Lane  Neosho 1992
Cecil Naylor  Marshall 1992
Cecil Patterson  KC Southwest 1992
Charles “Hoss” McCalister  Aurora 1992
Cliff Cromer  St. Genevieve Valle 1992
Ed Velten  St. Louis Ladue 1992
Harold Flanagan  St. Francis Borgia 1992
Hugh Dunn  Macon 1992
Jim Pearson  Springfield Kickapoo 1992
Jim Scanlan  Washington 1992
Joe Mintner  KC Park Hill 1992
Paul Martel  St. Louis University High 1992
Paul Mullins  Springfield Greenwood 1992
Pete Adkins  Jefferson City 1992
Ted Chitwood  Raytown 1992
William Robinson  KC Southwest 1992

CLASS OF 2017

John Roderique Webb City


Mark St. Clair Hannibal


Wes Croy
 Trenton


CLASS OF 2016 VIDEOS

Fred Bouchard

Rick Byers

Jim Demarea

Gary Kornfeld

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software